Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

EVENTS: WEEK 19

[ results received - online ]

T1-Hoosier Classic
NCAA Mid-Winter Inv., NCAA James Brown Inv.
Viking Classic, Pat Lacy Memorial


The Team Power Ranking has been updated through Week 19.
All applicable eligibility adjustments have been made.

2003-2004
Debbie Brinkmeyer | Rock Valley
Debbie
Brinkmeyer

Rock Valley


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Monday, April 12, 2021



2018-2019
PLAYER AVERAGES


TOP PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


TOP ROOKIES

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1


ALL PLAYERS

MEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1

WOMEN
by Average
All Evts / Tier 1
by Avg Diff
All Evts / Tier 1



CollegeBowling.com's
2018-2019: TOP ROOKIES | by AVERAGE | TIER 1 EVENTS
Men's Division | minimum 16 games

thru February 17, 2019 

 


NO

NAME SCHOOL GM AVG E 1 5 10 25 F-AVG A-DIFF
1. Kicmal, RobertSt. Francis-IL26216.03840123188.61627.423
2. Rodriguez, JorgeLincoln Mem.29211.41450113186.36025.054
3. Graveel, NicholasMarian-IN17207.70630111186.00321.703
4. Gromlovits, TylerBaker33205.45550112186.98618.468
5. Gerl, KylerHighland CC16205.43830000186.42719.011
6. Sheehy, QuinnWI-Whitewater18205.27850001183.56921.709
7. Machin, HunterWm. Paterson26204.34651113181.78822.559
8. Roos, YannickSCAD-Savannah17202.88240000185.51917.364
9. Roers, MaxwellMount Mercy17202.35340000186.40715.945
10. Mirabile, MichaelSt. John's27201.00051112181.92719.073
11. Hall, DanielOttawa-KS23198.78350011185.09713.685
12. Prockish, BraydenNewman24198.08350001187.86610.217
13. Kleer, JonathanRobert Morris-PA16198.06330002180.00018.063
14. Imhoff, JoshOK Christian26197.65440001184.31513.339
15. Moore, TylerLindsey Wilson17197.23530011182.78814.448
16. Petty, ReginaldNotre Dame - OH19196.21140011184.69011.520
17. Acosta, AlexSaint Xavier26196.15450000184.89211.261
18. McCann, AndrewOK Christian24195.12540000185.07810.047
19. Lillo, TylerSouth Florida16194.81330000182.61412.198
20. Carpenter, MatthewBaker32194.78150000187.2017.580
21. Bare, RyanPikeville22194.68250000182.90511.777
22. Haas, EvanWright State16194.62540000182.36912.256
23. Tynda, TannerGrand View28194.46450011183.83210.632
24. Youngblood, JosiahWest Texas16194.31330000184.7509.563
25. Stelling, GageNW Ohio18194.00040000184.5739.427
26. Cittadino, MatteoPikeville20193.80050000185.7238.077
27. Hankey, TommyWebber Int.17193.17650000184.5758.601
28. Anderson, NelsonSW Christian17192.88230000185.5597.323
29. Walsh, CollinWest Texas23192.69640000184.2768.420
30. Lewis, KyleConcordia16191.50040001180.73010.770
31. Holl, BrendanClarke20191.25040000180.47210.778
32. White, ColinOK Christian17191.00030000188.0782.922
33. Doneghy, JoshuaEmmanuel16190.25040000187.9002.350
34. Huddleston, KellyNeb.-Lincoln33190.15270011182.7937.359
35. Taylor, JoshuaVincennes20190.15050001187.5562.594
36. Wiley, AustinKS Wesleyan18188.88940000183.7675.122
37. Hodsdon, JeromeyWI-Milwaukee25188.80050000184.2804.520
38. Dudley, RyanIowa Central18188.77840001181.8006.977
39. Drogue, BenjaminRochester Tech16188.75040000180.9057.845
40. Howieson, RyanBaker21187.61940000184.5593.060
41. Monson, StevenWI-Milwaukee26187.46250000184.1103.352
42. McWhoster, AndrewCampbellsville22186.86450000181.9654.898
43. Grinde, GuntherNeb.-Lincoln42185.97670000185.7440.232
44. Hastings, JacobOK Christian20185.95040000184.7951.155
45. Althouse, DanielPennSt.-Berks21185.90540001181.6254.279
46. Young, ZacharyBaker21185.19050000188.042-2.852
47. Moore, DylanMartin Methodist18184.77840000183.9700.807
48. Mercer, NathanKS Wesleyan16184.62530000181.5593.066
49. Borgman, NickolasIowa Central16184.12530000185.153-1.028
50. Casillas, EmanuelCampbellsville19184.10550000182.6411.465

GM - # of games bowled by player / AVG - average of player
E - # of events bowled / 1 5 10 25 - # of finishes at #1 or in top 5, 10, and 25
F-AVG - field average / A-DIFF - difference between average and field average