Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 18 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Trailblazer, Black Squirrel, Northeast CL, Reyes Memorial, Suffolk Inv.,
NJCAA Reg III, NJCAA Reg XV, NCAA Golden Bear, NCAA Ladyjack,
NCAA Crusader II, NCAA J Brown, NCAA CIAA N/S #2



The Power Ranking has been updated through Week 20.
 

2002-2003
Tara Wincapaw | Rock Valley
Tara
Wincapaw

Rock Valley


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Monday, September 25, 2017



TEAM RANKING SYSTEM

2016-2017

MEN
Week 20
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 20
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2016-2017 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Men's Division
thru January 22, 2017

includes results through
Blue & Orange | Muskie Mash | ISBPA Midwest | Westchester Inv. | Mountaineer
NCAA Kutzman Inv. | NCAA SWAC West


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Robert Morris Univ. - Illinois10419813863974536021585
2.Midland University1041961372393453061-1293
3.Notre Dame College-Ohio10418412883682497030399
4.Wichita State University8420714493316476562454
5.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Whitewater94189132334184741127725
6.McKendree University84202141432444658137700
7.Morehead State University104169118333984581147629
8.Lindenwood University10416811763370454691413
9.Calumet College of St. Joseph941811267326245297-2343
10.Arizona State University1041671169335445234-60
11.Webber International University642361652283844905-60
12.Wright State University10315811063176428211-1255
13.Lawrence Technological Univ.10215410783082416010-398
14.Pikeville /University of931651155298241378-60
15.West Texas A&M University1031451015290239171500
16.William Penn University84166116226623824171565
17.St. Francis /University of94147102926483677214687
18.Urbana University84154107824723550224602
19.Newman University8414710292362339116-30
20.St. Ambrose University83146102223503372255533
21.William Paterson University64175122521003325243480
22.Spring Hill College7115210642134319818-40
23.Lindenwood University-Belleville931278892292318120-3166
24.Toledo /University of1041158052314311919-535
25.Purdue University7314410082022303023-2121
26.Grand View University7314198719822969348478
27.Emmanuel College9411580520762881270136
28.Vincennes University8412587520022877324307
29.Martin Methodist College8312184719362783356385
30.Campbellsville University931117772002277926-40
31.Grand Canyon University821198331906273928-30
32.Florida State University831188261894272029-30
33.Davenport University1031007002018271830-312
34.Rochester Institute of Tech831158051854265931-385
35.Nebraska /University of - Lincoln105966721934260633-268
36.Hastings College7111882616622488404352
37.Mount Mercy University7311781916462465414333
38.Concordia University101876091752236137-1130
39.Ohio State University939264416722316423278
40.Saginaw Valley State University104845881688227636-4-77
41.San Jose State University621168121394220638-30
42.Indiana Institute of Technology819566515322197453259
43.Central Oklahoma /University of82936511500215139-40
44.Highland Community College7210271414282142484316
45.Aquinas College719868613722058527399
46.Northwestern Ohio /University of80876091392200143-30
47.St. John's University531168121162197444-30
48.New Jersey /College of421278891016190546-20
49.California State Univ. - Fresno82805601280184047-20
50.Huntington University7387609122418336919497

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL