Your Online Source for Information on College Bowling

WEEK 18 EVENTS

[ results received - online ]

Trailblazer, Black Squirrel, Northeast CL, Reyes Memorial, Suffolk Inv.,
NJCAA Reg III, NJCAA Reg XV, NCAA Golden Bear, NCAA Ladyjack,
NCAA Crusader II, NCAA J Brown, NCAA CIAA N/S #2



The Power Ranking has been updated through Week 20.
 

2000-2001
Scott Eddin | N. Illinois
Scott
Eddin

N. Illinois


Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Copyright
FAQ
Advertising
Banners
Links
Site Map
Donations
Our Supporters
About this Site
Contact Us


Monday, September 25, 2017



TEAM RANKING ARCHIVE

2002-2003

MEN
Week 20
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01

WOMEN
Week 20
Week 19
Week 18
Week 17
Week 16
Week 15
Week 14
Week 13
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 09
Week 08
Week 07
Week 06
Week 05
Week 04
Week 03
Week 02
Week 01


TEAM RANKING SEASONS

MEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003

WOMEN
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003




2002-2003 CollegeBowling.com's
ONLINE TEAM RANKING SYSTEM
Total Points (season) - Women's Division
thru February 16, 2003

includes results through
ACU-I Region 03 | ACU-I Region 07 | ACU-I Region 09


R#TEAM NAMEEvtTr1AVGAxEFPPx2TotalPrvDiff+/-
1.Wichita State University96210147037885258100
2.West Texas A&M University85204142832744702200
3.Indiana State University1061671169334445135269
4.Morehead State University1061651155330244573-10
5.Nebraska /University of - Lincoln851931351310044514-10
6.Maryland /Univ. of - Eastern Shore103144100828923900600
7.Pikeville College10413795927503709700
8.California State Univ. - Fresno64189132322763599800
9.Central Missouri State Univ.84155108524903575900
10.Western Illinois University10511882623703196122162
11.Florida State University7415010502106315610-10
12.Arizona State University5518112671818308511-10
13.North Carolina A&T State Univ.74139973194829211300
14.Lindenwood University104106742212428661400
14.Sacred Heart University84124868199828661400
16.New Jersey City University74129903180827111600
17.Erie Community College83117819187426931700
18.Kansas /University of85104728167624041800
19.Fairleigh Dickinson University83103721165423751900
20.McKendree College83101707161623232000
21.Central Florida /University of431541078123823162100
22.Shippensburg University9390630163622662200
23.Morgan State University10283581166622472300
24.Ball State University1037351114661977251236
25.Briarcliffe College62926441110175424-10
26.St. Peter's College7480560112416842600
27.Southern University6388616106616822700
28.Florida /University of6486602103616382800
29.Purdue University826948311161599312180
30.Hudson Valley Comm. College5189623892151529-10
31.Houston /University of5488616882149830-10
32.Illinois /University of - Urbana1055337110681439342131
33.Virginia Tech7367469942141132-10
34.Vincennes University8359413948136133-10
35.Rock Valley College835639290813003500
36.Utah /University of448559568012753600
37.Cincinnati /University of1034229485211463700
38.Illinois State University636042072211423800
39.Michigan State University84483367721108489415
40.Delaware /University of7250350712106239-10
41.St. Cloud State University101511057302105740-10
42.Florida A&M University307049042491441-10
43.Schenectady Co. Comm. College208156732689342-10
44.California /Univ. of - Davis336847641088643-10
45.Southwest Missouri State Univ.754128758487144-10
46.Wisconsin /Univ. of - Eau Claire1012386124686145-10
47.Washington State University1111077022077046-10
48.Michigan /Univ. of - Ann Arbor10103721206721------
49.Grambling State University325437832870647-20
50.Kent State University5141287418705588234

Evt - # of events counted / Tr1 - # of Tier 1 events / AVG - avg. power points per event
AxEF - AVG multiplied by Event Factor (7.00) / PPx2 - power points multiplied by two
Total - AxEF plus PPx2

Prv - prior power ranking / Diff - change in power ranking / +/- - change in TOTAL